Fiverr.Com - Info

fiverr.com
fiverr receives about 736,500 unique visitors and 6,525,390 (8.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,892.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,560,993.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fiverr.com is ranked number 486 in the world and 0.1473% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 192.33.31.72.

About - Fiverr.Com

WRITE article about fiverr.com

How popular is fiverr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
736,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,525,390 (8.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
486 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1473% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.1%25.0%179
United States 14.3%13.1%888
Pakistan 11.2%12.3%45
United Kingdom 3.5%3.4%470
Bangladesh 3.3%4.2%85
Nigeria 2.6%2.3%193
Canada 2.5%2.4%358
Australia 2.1%1.9%321
China 1.9%1.0%4244
Sri Lanka 1.7%2.9%59
Spain 1.7%1.5%765
Russia 1.4%1.0%2588
Singapore 1.3%1.3%196
Indonesia 1.3%1.1%742
Malaysia 1.2%1.2%309
Turkey 1.1%1.1%1069
Egypt 1.1%1.0%568
Israel 1.1%1.0%179
Morocco 1.0%0.9%206
Thailand 1.0%1.0%471
Brazil 0.9%0.7%1669
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%526
Mexico 0.9%1.0%893
Italy 0.8%0.5%1704
Germany 0.7%0.6%2760
Greece 0.7%0.9%749
Peru 0.7%0.6%338
Romania 0.7%0.7%503
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%754
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%644
South Korea 0.6%0.5%1402
South Africa 0.6%0.7%574
Ireland 0.5%0.6%306
Philippines 0.5%0.5%404
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%1090
Qatar 0.5%0.4%295

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fiverr.com
93.96%92.89%8.61
lp.fiverr.com
3.55%0.44%1.07
uk.fiverr.com
3.08%2.46%7.0
support.fiverr.com
2.66%1.08%3.55
es.fiverr.com
2.09%1.73%7.2
forum.fiverr.com
2.03%0.50%2.14
blog.fiverr.com
1.92%0.31%1.39
fr.fiverr.com
0.32%0.26%7.2
display.fiverr.com
0.31%0.07%1.9
br.fiverr.com
0.22%0.14%5.5
nl.fiverr.com
0.14%0.06%3.7
OTHER
0%0.06%0

How fast does fiverr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2226 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
25,966
Total Backlinks:
  484,121
Follow Links:
  282,877
Nofollow Links:
  201,244
Referring Domains:
  20,350
Referring IPs:
  16,944

Competitive Data

SEMrush fiverr.com
Domain:
  fiverr.com
Rank:
  6,236
Organic Keywords:
  57,338
Organic Traffic:
  242,130
Organic Cost:
  $363,819.00
Adwords Keywords:
  33,111
Adwords Traffic:
  77,835
Adwords Cost:
  $229,836.00

How socially engaged is fiverr.com?

Facebook likes:
  21,093
Facebook shares:
  69,565
Facebook comments:
  11,550
FB comments box:
  13
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  102,208
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  12,411
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124,332
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  809

How much fiverr.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,560,993.64
Daily Revenue:
$5,892.00
Monthly Revenue:
$176,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,150,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fiverr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.33.31.72
ASN:
AS33047 
ISP:
Instart Logic, Inc 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.33.31.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://assets.insnw.net/instart/js/nv-6.0.3/loader/instart.js
https://assets.insnw.net/instart/js/nv-6.0.3/monitor.html_streaming/instart.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fiverr.com/join" class="btn-standard b…gtm-event-auto">Join</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="query" type="search" name="query" class="js-search-inpu…-search hidden"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/categories">View All</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/categories/wr…ng-translation" class="cat-5">Writing &amp; Tran…eative Writing</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Writing &amp; Translation and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
General renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Browse. Buy. Done. renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Fiverr for iOS renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
1 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
More than 20,0…rvices offered and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Business Copyw…eative Writing and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
® renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.fiverr.com/instart/prefetch/cookie/_fiverr_session3%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%253D%253D--f7cbcdc395aaeab9ce082064cd366a7ea319e8ae%3B%20domain%3D.fiverr.com%3B%20path%3D%2F%3B%20HttpOnly (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MKV6 (15.5 minutes)
https://triggeredmail.appspot.com/triggermail.js/fiverr.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

How did fiverr.com look in the past?

What sites are related to fiverr.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: instart/nginx
Date: Sat, 02 Apr 2016 20:28:18 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,not_html
Location: https://www.fiverr.com/
X-Instart-Request-ID: 128913722241643255***:BEQ01-NPPRY13:1459628898:602
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Age: 0
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,optimization_disabled
Content-Encoding: gzip
X-Runtime: 0.111***4
Date: Sat, 02 Apr 2016 20:28:19 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Server: nginx/1.8.0
ETag: W/"6dccfcb502f4d76447c971bccdda1dd3"
X-Request-Id: f2961093-730f-4ccb-8962-15afb956c9c2
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Set-Cookie: session_language_code=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: u_guid=31108d75-8ab5-4237-bdb2-a3e2b841e606; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Sun, 02 Apr 2017 20:28:18 -0000
Set-Cookie: slc_p_uid=2279b565d81b8ae839600fedd9abad81bb44b316%7E0%7E0; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 01 Jun 2016 20:28:18 -0000
Set-Cookie: pv_monthly=1%3B%3B1; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 02 May 2016 20:28:18 -0000
Set-Cookie: alligator=%7E597%3A1%7E601%3A2; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 01 Jun 2016 20:30:18 -0000
Set-Cookie: visited_fiverr=true; path=/; expires=Sat, 02 Apr 2016 20:33:19 -0000
Set-Cookie: _fiverr_session3=BAh7DUkiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJWRlZDBjNzBhOGFiM2JkNTBjNjI4Y2I1NjQ2OTVkZTgxBjsAVEkiG2FsbGlnYXRvcl9sYXN0X2NsZWFudXAGOwBGSXU6CVRpbWUNVAwdgNgZLnEKOg1uYW5vX251bWkB%2FDoNbmFub19kZW5pBjoNc3VibWljcm8iByUgOgtvZmZzZXRpADoJem9uZSIIVVRDSSINY3VycmVuY3kGOwBGSSIIVVNEBjsAVEkiD2dlb2lwX2RhdGEGOwBGewk6B2lwIhM2Ny4yMTIuMTg3LjEwNjoMY291bnRyeUkiElVuaXRlZCBTdGF0ZXMGOwBUOgpzdGF0ZUkiB0lMBjsAVDoJY2l0eUkiDENoaWNhZ28GOwBUSSIOcmV0dXJuX3RvBjsARiIGL0kiGGN1cnJlbnRfYnJvd3NlZF91cmwGOwBGSSIcaHR0cHM6Ly93d3cuZml2ZXJyLmNvbS8GOwBUSSIQX2NzcmZfdG9rZW4GOwBGSSIxbWlMaWtwVWpqdVM5VHUzRzk2NU85NDhGNk9laWRyMHVVbWs3a25xekNmdz0GOwBGSSIHYnQGOwBUSSIKZ3Vlc3QGOwBU--053bc492c12f593c60a5a0eb86341eee6***64f12; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Instart-Request-ID: 16292396531128290223:BEQ01-NPPRY13:1459628899:602

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lucy.ns.cloudflare.com 1716
NS sid.ns.cloudflare.com 1716

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-08
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FIVERR.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Micha Kaufman
Registrant Organization: Fiverr International Limited
Name Server: LUCY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FIVERR.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIVERR.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: LUCY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2014
Creation Date: 08-dec-2009
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 Apr 2016 20:28:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fiverr.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.