Fiverr.Com - Info fiverr.com

fiverr.com receives about 818,000 unique visitors and 6,683,060 (8.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,544.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,354,049.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fiverr.com is ranked number 451 in the world and 0.1636% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 192.33.31.72.

About - fiverr.com

The place for people to share things they’re willing to do for $5.
How did fiverr.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fiverr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
818,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,540,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,683,060 (8.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
451 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1636% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.7%19.9%206
United States 14.1%12.8%788
Pakistan 11.8%14.3%39
United Kingdom 7.2%7.7%250
China 3.3%1.9%2218
Spain 3.2%2.7%466
Germany 3.1%2.7%759
Nigeria 2.9%2.4%144
Bangladesh 2.8%3.3%77
Canada 1.9%1.9%434
Sri Lanka 1.8%2.8%57
Italy 1.6%1.3%946
France 1.5%1.4%1227
Australia 1.3%1.1%475
Indonesia 1.1%0.9%779
Ireland 1.0%0.8%191
Egypt 1.0%0.9%588
Morocco 0.9%0.8%215
Singapore 0.9%0.9%271
Israel 0.9%0.8%211
Turkey 0.8%0.7%1169
Brazil 0.8%0.7%1625
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%471
Mexico 0.6%0.7%1124
South Korea 0.6%0.5%2140
Romania 0.6%0.7%499
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%593
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%902
Russia 0.5%0.4%5289
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%333
South Africa 0.5%0.5%626
Qatar 0.5%0.4%261

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fiverr.com
94.28%91.16%7.88
uk.fiverr.com
4.40%4.16%7.7
lp.fiverr.com
3.17%0.41%1.06
support.fiverr.com
2.63%1.18%3.7
forum.fiverr.com
2.26%0.64%2.33
es.fiverr.com
1.58%1.13%5.9
blog.fiverr.com
1.22%0.22%1.45
fr.fiverr.com
0.77%0.75%7.9
br.fiverr.com
0.23%0.19%6.8
nl.fiverr.com
0.09%0.05%4.7
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fiverr.com
Domain:
  fiverr.com
Rank:
  5,188
Organic Keywords:
  67,822
Organic Traffic:
  324,159
Organic Cost:
  $509,563.00
Adwords Keywords:
  27,003
Adwords Traffic:
  64,259
Adwords Cost:
  $203,044.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
30,229
Total Backlinks:
  566,630
Follow Links:
  353,852
Nofollow Links:
  212,778
Referring Domains:
  15,306
Referring IPs:
  14,905

How socially engaged is fiverr.com?

Facebook:
  186,108
Google +:
  34,525
Linkedin:
  7,358
Stumbles:
  124,334
Buffer:
  2,919
Pins:
  805

How much fiverr.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,354,049.36
Daily Revenue:
$6,544.00
Monthly Revenue:
$196,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,388,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fiverr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.33.31.72
ASN:
AS33047 
ISP:
Instart Logic, Inc 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.33.31.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fiverr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2499 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/jquery-2.1.4.min-a0f81834fa3b48922624bdbd7522b242.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/i18n/translations.en-ce4a67ff8aac9527f0bea35713fa2901.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/application-dependencies-416b709e9a6d7a20f490602817d7ca2c.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/application-e7541a251bb78a60f8d6aa4b15441317.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/login-forms-e06e5c8fc7ff2034b805d560a1bc999f.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/homepage-2168cb8d3c1d640de5412bb2fe38d564.js
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/global-mobile-4655ec598b1da8eaff774e6e27b5afa6.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/application-mobile-19af46e4d9879c49bd2135c83f7304c8.css
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/application-mobile-deferred-4f2e744ea3beb1a0e1d4a6621ee049b5.css
https://cdnil20.fiverrcdn.com/assets/homepage-mobile-eac8f85aa9634a3f1f05fde1a0cefdeb.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn3.forter.com/events (expiration not specified)
https://cdn4.forter.com/script.js?sn=53e1270541f5 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MKV6 (15 minutes)
https://cdn.simility.com/b.js (60 minutes)
https://triggeredmail.appspot.com/triggermail.js/fiverr.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.2KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://cldn0.fiverrcdn.com/fiverr/t_slim3/gigs/25094542/original/2a78cfd239621545c90573ae1a44000e8788428d.jpg could save 7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cldn0.fiverrcdn.com/fiverr/t_slim3/gigs/24175237/original/b67edb0bc4662713f3***2a17a3b9ab831f9130f4.jpg could save 3.3KiB (53% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/categories">View All</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

What sites are related to fiverr.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 20:06:08 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc83f8d19ff88d929985b7a9e2efe82c51471809968; expires=Mon, 21-Aug-17 20:06:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.fiverr.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.fiverr.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d60b4305bfd54c2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 20:06:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd8070a66109d7f24d39f58f11b1c58f41471809968; expires=Mon, 21-Aug-17 20:06:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.fiverr.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
route_id: homepage.show
hostname: fiverr15
service_name: v2
ETag: W/"d050c021683857dd65082d2e0737995b"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: session_language_code=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: session_currency=USD; path=/
Set-Cookie: u_guid=6eb3651d-64a3-4403-a0c7-6cb5fa1d2***e; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 21 Aug 2017 20:06:09 -0000
Set-Cookie: pv_monthly=1%3B%3B1; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 21 Sep 2016 20:06:09 -0000
Set-Cookie: alligator=%7E***9%3A1; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 21 Oct 2016 14:56:53 -0000
Set-Cookie: visited_fiverr=true; path=/; expires=Sun, 21 Aug 2016 20:11:09 -0000
Set-Cookie: _fiverr_session3=BAh7DEkiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJWYxZTIxYzBkMjZkMTliOTZlOTQ0Y2U5ZDI5NTJlMTJjBjsAVEkiG2FsbGlnYXRvcl9sYXN0X2NsZWFudXAGOwBGSXU6CVRpbWUNtB4dgGM8jxgKOg1uYW5vX251bWkB%2BDoNbmFub19kZW5pBjoNc3VibWljcm8iBySAOgtvZmZzZXRpADoJem9uZSIIVVRDSSIPZ2VvaXBfZGF0YQY7AEZ7CToHaXAiEzY3LjIxMi4xOD***TA2Ogxjb3VudHJ5SSISVW5pdGVkIFN0YXRlcwY7AFQ6CnN0YXRlSSIHSUwGOwBUOgljaXR5SSIMQ2hpY2FnbwY7AFRJIgdidAY7AFRJIgpndWVzdAY7AFRJIg5yZXR1cm5fdG8GOwBGIgYvSSIYY3VycmVudF9icm93c2VkX3VybAY7AEZJIhxodHRwczovL3d3dy5maXZlcnIuY29tLwY7AFRJIhBfY3NyZl90b2tlbgY7AEZJIjFkTWRQeDBEV1dBdUc1Y0tYeENrbUNWbnh6TmI3a1p4UFRGSU50ZEJQSGtnPQY7AEY%3D--0fcd043d22bd8471ac12975bc6decab9910fccab; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: 7e5f5ee9-8d87-4c2e-8db0-7e73af5fb72c
X-Runtime: 0.099761
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d60b43116f82525-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sid.ns.cloudflare.com 213
NS lucy.ns.cloudflare.com 213

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-08
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FIVERR.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Micha Kaufman
Registrant Organization: Fiverr International Limited
Name Server: LUCY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FIVERR.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIVERR.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: LUCY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2014
Creation Date: 08-dec-2009
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 20:05:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

btcland.org
1 min
kentroofers.co.uk
2 mins
zonavirus.com
6 mins
brightblue.org.uk
6 mins
tecnoxplora.com
6 mins
todoereaders.com
6 mins
newser24.com
7 mins
softhoy.com
7 mins
softzone.es
8 mins
bfunded.org.uk
9 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fiverr.com widget