Fiverr.Com - Info

fiverr receives about 960,987 unique visitors and 9,196,648 (9.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,687.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,456,370.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fiverr.com is ranked number 434 in the world and 0.2088% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 192.33.31.62.

About - Fiverr.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$19,456,370.19
Daily Revenue:
$7,687.90
Monthly Revenue:
$230,637.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,806,083.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
960,987
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,829,610
Daily Pageviews:
9,196,648 (9.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
434 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2088% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
29,301
Average Load Time:
(1978 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.8%22.4%170
United States 14.6%13.2%803
United Kingdom 5.0%4.8%298
Pakistan 4.9%6.2%86
Australia 4.4%4.1%159
Canada 3.9%3.4%254
Brazil 2.2%2.3%806
Spain 2.1%1.9%548
Thailand 1.9%1.8%260
Bangladesh 1.8%2.1%143
Singapore 1.7%2.0%147
Russia 1.6%1.7%1570
Netherlands 1.6%1.5%336
Sri Lanka 1.3%2.3%62
Germany 1.2%1.2%1707
China 1.2%0.8%5290
South Africa 1.2%0.7%333
Philippines 1.2%1.1%216
Sweden 1.1%1.0%287
Indonesia 1.1%1.0%705
Malaysia 1.1%1.0%314
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.0%495
Mexico 1.1%1.4%793
Italy 1.0%0.8%1268
Morocco 0.9%0.8%204
Romania 0.8%0.9%348
Israel 0.8%0.7%211
Egypt 0.8%0.8%611
France 0.8%0.7%2081
Ireland 0.7%0.9%221
Greece 0.7%1.1%589
Poland 0.6%0.7%1398
Turkey 0.6%0.5%1554
Venezuela 0.6%1.0%487
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%268
South Korea 0.6%0.5%1783
Switzerland 0.5%0.7%346
Qatar 0.5%0.8%206

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fiverr.com
93.83%92.11%9.39
es.fiverr.com
3.53%2.18%5.9
forum.fiverr.com
3.09%0.95%2.94
uk.fiverr.com
2.78%1.88%6.5
lp.fiverr.com
2.51%0.27%1.05
support.fiverr.com
2.47%1.01%3.9
blog.fiverr.com
2.42%0.41%1.62
br.fiverr.com
1.15%0.73%6.1
fr.fiverr.com
0.73%0.24%3.1
go.fiverr.com
0.47%0.05%1.05
nl.fiverr.com
0.47%0.13%2.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
427,000
Google Indexed Pages:
337,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
455,970
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
362,885
Bing Backlinks:
442,452
Bing Indexed Pages:
338,077

Domain Overview

SEMrush fiverr.com
Domain:
  fiverr.com
Rank:
  5990
Organic Keywords:
  4,142
Organic Traffic:
  215,989
Organic Cost:
  $269,186.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,373
Adwords Traffic:
  31,926
Adwords Cost:
  $78,774.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,593
Facebook shares:
  45,265
Facebook comments:
  4,250
FB comments box:
  13
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  58,108
Tweets:
  52,702
Google +:
  17,063
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124,329
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  811

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.33.31.62
ASN:
AS33047 
ISP:
Instart Logic, Inc 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.33.31.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: instart/172
Date: Thu, 02 Jul 2015 19:12:26 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,not_html
Location: https://www.fiverr.com/
X-Instart-Request-ID: 18423645999767967515:BEQ01-NPPRY23:1435864346:602
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.6.2
ETag: W/"e0c9d40ae3abe27d55721509cf154602"
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Age: 0
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,optimization_disabled
Content-Encoding: gzip
X-Runtime: 0.102658
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Status: 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Date: Thu, 02 Jul 2015 19:12:26 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Request-Id: 2d5be910-7971-46f9-b8fd-022b17c6cfee
Set-Cookie: locale=en%3B0%3Bfalse; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: u_guid=add2d627-0e05-4344-ac6b-3fcfcfdb6b03; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 01 Jul 2016 19:12:26 -0000
Set-Cookie: slc_p_uid=97cdc6d72d0247627a03bf08834db4c3ffdeb1ae%7E0%7E0; path=/; expires=Mon, 31 Aug 2015 19:12:26 -0000
Set-Cookie: pv_monthly=1%3B%3B1; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; expires=Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:12:26 -0000
Set-Cookie: slc_future_alc=l; path=/; expires=Fri, 03 Jul 2015 19:12:26 -0000
Set-Cookie: bt=%7B%22ut_type%22%3A%22guest%22%2C%22ut_to%22%3A1438456346%7D; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: first_fiverr_session=%7B%22is_first%22%3A%22true%22%2C%22last_update_date%22%3A1435864346%7D; path=/
Set-Cookie: visited_fiverr=true; path=/; expires=Thu, 02 Jul 2015 19:17:26 -0000
Set-Cookie: _fiverr_session3=BAh7CkkiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJWJkNzUxN2IxOTQ3ODg0YWQ1MTg0MjI0OWI0NWUwMDYzBjsAVEkiD2dlb2lwX2RhdGEGOwBGewg6B2lwIhM2Ny4yMTIuMTg3LjEwNjoMY291bnRyeUkiElVuaXRlZCBTdGF0ZXMGOwBUOgljaXR5SSIMQ2hpY2FnbwY7AFRJIg5yZXR1cm5fdG8GOwBGIgYvSSIYY3VycmVudF9icm93c2VkX3VybAY7AEZJIhxodHRwczovL3d3dy5maXZlcnIuY29tLwY7AFRJIhBfY3NyZl90b2tlbgY7AEZJIjFmSTk3aWhYaUp4eWExNCt0bWs0ZHU1K2J3UEFGN0FUc0UwUWU5OEVQc3hVPQY7AEY%3D--14a5f176d1cccbfe00e2640a22a17948399f680d; domain=.fiverr.com; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Instart-Request-ID: 3089271814845342329:BEQ01-NPPRY23:1435864346:602

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-08
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIVERR.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: LUCY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2014
Creation Date: 08-dec-2009
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 02 Jul 2015 19:12:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fiverr.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.